Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4742867
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 20:28
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHIVAM NURSERY

Contract Value

326784.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Mohd Faizan
Ministry: Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BPMV BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 16-03-2024 15:23:13 MSE Qualified
2 EVENT FEASTA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 16-03-2024 13:10:03 MSE Qualified
3 FLOWER GALAXY 15-03-2024 19:20:22 MSE Qualified
4 Four S Enterprises 16-03-2024 13:57:35 MSE Disqualified
5 Khushboo Enterprises 13-03-2024 18:41:55 MSE Qualified
6 M K FLORIST 15-03-2024 15:45:56 MSE Qualified
7 M/S GAFFAR MANDAL 16-03-2024 11:50:56 MSE Qualified
8 MOURYA FLORIST 14-03-2024 15:15:12 MSE Qualified
9 NAKUL VERMA AND SERVICES 11-03-2024 19:57:03 N/A Disqualified
10 RAJU FLOWERS SUPPLIER 16-03-2024 13:16:44 MSE Qualified
11 rose n petal decoraters 16-03-2024 13:27:51 MSE Qualified
12 SALOM CORPORATE PRIVATE LIMITED 15-03-2024 17:42:55 MSE Qualified
13 SHIVAM NURSERY 14-03-2024 16:20:58 MSE Qualified
14 SURAJ KUMAR & Co. 15-03-2024 21:16:09 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIVAM NURSERY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service 326784.50 L1
2 Khushboo Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service 409779.42 L2
3 FLOWER GALAXY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service 442994.42 L3
4 MOURYA FLORIST( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service 487281.08 L4
5 SALOM CORPORATE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service 496095.83 L5
6 M K FLORIST( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service 775144.42 L6
7 M/S GAFFAR MANDAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service 831652.50 L7
8 RAJU FLOWERS SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service 864015.83 L8
9 rose n petal decoraters( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service 887010.83 L9
10 BPMV BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service 1028387.50 L10
11 EVENT FEASTA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service 1312418.33 L11
12 SURAJ KUMAR & Co. Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service 2363375.00 L12

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service 35 ₹ 326784.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise