Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of A Tail End Regulator Across Perunthottam Tank Surplus Course (Mulliyar River) To Pr Sea Water Intrusion In Thennampattinam Village At Sirkazhi Taluk Of Mayiladuthurai District.
|
| Description |
Construction Of A Tail End Regulator Across Perunthottam Tank Surplus Course (Mulliyar River) To Pr Sea Water Intrusion In Thennampattinam Village At Sirkazhi Taluk Of Mayiladuthurai District.
|
| Organisation | Water Resources Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WRD_528530_1 |
|
Reference Number |
e- Tender Notice No.9/ 2024-2025/LCBC-TNJ./ dt.24.02.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.99 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sirkazhi Taluk of Mayiladuthurai Distric |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=629379 |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2025
Expired 523 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of tail end regulator across sellanar to arrest the sea water intrusion at perunthottam village in sirkali taluk of mayiladuthurai district.
Construction of tail end regulator across sellanar to arrest the sea water intrusion at perunthottam village in sirkali taluk of mayiladuthurai district.
Read moreConstruction of tail end regulator across nandalar river at ls 52.600 km to arrest sea water intrusion at chandrirappadi village in tharangambadi taluk of mayiladuthurai district.
Construction of tail end regulator across nandalar river at ls 52.600 km to arrest sea water intrusion at chandrirappadi village in tharangambadi taluk of mayiladuthurai district.
Read moreProviding electrical installation to the newly constructed dpc at perunthottam village in sirkali taluk in mayiladuthurai district.
Providing electrical installation to the newly constructed dpc at perunthottam village in sirkali taluk in mayiladuthurai district.
Read moreSupply, erection, commissioning, stamping testing of 60 mt pitless type surface mounted electronic lorry weigh bridge in tncsc godown campus at erukkur village in sirkazhi taluk in mayiladuthurai district
Supply, erection, commissioning, stamping testing of 60 mt pitless type surface mounted electronic lorry weigh bridge in tncsc godown campus at erukkur village in sirkazhi taluk in mayiladuthurai district
Read moreConstruction of a bed dam across cauvery river at mile 73/53 in kadalangudi village of kuthalam taluk at mayiladuthurai district.
Construction of a bed dam across cauvery river at mile 73/53 in kadalangudi village of kuthalam taluk at mayiladuthurai district
Read moreConstruction of sub surface dyke across coleroon river at l.s. 145 km in between ottarapalayam village in kattumannarkoil taluk of cuddalore district and palranpadugai village in sirkali taluk of mayiladuthurai district
Construction of sub surface dyke across coleroon river at l.s. 145 km in between ottarapalayam village in kattumannarkoil taluk of cuddalore district and palranpadugai village in sirkali taluk of mayiladuthurai district
Read moreRehabilitation of varambiyam drain syphon, thiruthuraipoondi drain syphon across mulliyar river and protecting the eroded margin in lb of poonduveli voikkal at ls 0.150 km in thiruthuraipoondi village of thiruthuraipoondi taluk in thiruvarur district
Rehabilitation of varambiyam drain syphon, thiruthuraipoondi drain syphon across mulliyar river and protecting the eroded margin in lb of poonduveli voikkal at ls 0.150 km in thiruthuraipoondi village of thiruthuraipoondi taluk in thiruvarur district
Read moreSupply, erection, commissioning, stamping testing of 60 mt pitless type surface mounted electronic lorry weigh bridge including construction of scale room etc, in tncsc godown campus at erukkur village in sirkazhi taluk in mayiladuthurai district
Supply, erection, commissioning, stamping testing of 60 mt pitless type surface mounted electronic lorry weigh bridge including construction of scale room etc, in tncsc godown campus at erukkur village in sirkazhi taluk in mayiladuthurai district
Read moreof your Industry type