Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Tail End Regulator Across Nandalar River At Ls 52.600 Km To Arrest Sea Water Intrusion At Chandrirappadi Village In Tharangambadi Taluk Of Mayiladuthurai District.
|
| Description |
Construction Of Tail End Regulator Across Nandalar River At Ls 52.600 Km To Arrest Sea Water Intrusion At Chandrirappadi Village In Tharangambadi Taluk Of Mayiladuthurai District.
|
| Organisation | Water Resources Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WRD_528547_1 |
|
Reference Number |
e- Tender Notice No.9/ 2024-2025/ LCBC-TNJ./dt.24.02.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 21.58 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tharangambadi Taluk of Mayiladuthurai District. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=629393 |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2025
Expired 522 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of tail end regulator across sellanar to arrest the sea water intrusion at perunthottam village in sirkali taluk of mayiladuthurai district.
Construction of tail end regulator across sellanar to arrest the sea water intrusion at perunthottam village in sirkali taluk of mayiladuthurai district.
Read moreCivil works at explosive magazine kothagudi village tharangambadi taluk mayiladuthurai districttamilnadu
Civil works at explosive magazine kothagudi village tharangambadi taluk mayiladuthurai districttamilnadu
Read moreConstruction of a tail end regulator across perunthottam tank surplus course (mulliyar river) to pr sea water intrusion in thennampattinam village at sirkazhi taluk of mayiladuthurai district.
Construction of a tail end regulator across perunthottam tank surplus course (mulliyar river) to pr sea water intrusion in thennampattinam village at sirkazhi taluk of mayiladuthurai district.
Read moreConstruction of a check dam across pokkuniyar river in ladapuram village of ls 1.90km in perambalur taluk and district
Construction of a check dam across pokkuniyar river in ladapuram village of ls 1.90km in perambalur taluk and district
Read moreConstruction of a bed dam across cauvery river at mile 73/53 in kadalangudi village of kuthalam taluk at mayiladuthurai district.
Construction of a bed dam across cauvery river at mile 73/53 in kadalangudi village of kuthalam taluk at mayiladuthurai district
Read moreConstruction of sub surface dyke across coleroon river at l.s. 145 km in between ottarapalayam village in kattumannarkoil taluk of cuddalore district and palranpadugai village in sirkali taluk of mayiladuthurai district
Construction of sub surface dyke across coleroon river at l.s. 145 km in between ottarapalayam village in kattumannarkoil taluk of cuddalore district and palranpadugai village in sirkali taluk of mayiladuthurai district
Read moreReconstruction of existing bridge at ls 1.95km and foot bridges at 1.85 km and ls at 2.41 km across the kodagan channel in north ariyanayagipuram village of tirunelveli taluk and district
Reconstruction of existing bridge at ls 1.95km and foot bridges at 1.85 km and ls at 2.41 km across the kodagan channel in north ariyanayagipuram village of tirunelveli taluk and district
Read moreConstruction of bridge across panapallam odai and special repair to aqueduct at ls 4.120km of karaipatti channel in anaimalai taluk of coimbatore district
Construction of bridge across panapallam odai and special repair to aqueduct at ls 4.120km of karaipatti channel in anaimalai taluk of coimbatore district
Read moreFlood mitigation works to the right bank of coleroon river from ls 162.208 km to 162.454 km and from 162.800 km to 163.000 km in alakkudi village of sirkali taluk in mayiladuthurai district
Flood mitigation works to the right bank of coleroon river from ls 162.208 km to 162.454 km and from 162.800 km to 163.000 km in alakkudi village of sirkali taluk in mayiladuthurai district
Read moreRehabilitation of varambiyam drain syphon, thiruthuraipoondi drain syphon across mulliyar river and protecting the eroded margin in lb of poonduveli voikkal at ls 0.150 km in thiruthuraipoondi village of thiruthuraipoondi taluk in thiruvarur district
Rehabilitation of varambiyam drain syphon, thiruthuraipoondi drain syphon across mulliyar river and protecting the eroded margin in lb of poonduveli voikkal at ls 0.150 km in thiruthuraipoondi village of thiruthuraipoondi taluk in thiruvarur district
Read moreof your Industry type