Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Tail End Regulator Across Sellanar To Arrest The Sea Water Intrusion At Perunthottam Village In Sirkali Taluk Of Mayiladuthurai District.
|
| Description |
Construction Of Tail End Regulator Across Sellanar To Arrest The Sea Water Intrusion At Perunthottam Village In Sirkali Taluk Of Mayiladuthurai District.
|
| Organisation | Water Resources Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WRD_529152_1 |
|
Reference Number |
e- Tender Notice No.9/2024 2025/LCBC TNJ./dated. 24.02.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 14.97 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sirkali Taluk of Mayiladuthurai District. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=630107 |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2025
Expired 523 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of a tail end regulator across perunthottam tank surplus course (mulliyar river) to pr sea water intrusion in thennampattinam village at sirkazhi taluk of mayiladuthurai district.
Construction of a tail end regulator across perunthottam tank surplus course (mulliyar river) to pr sea water intrusion in thennampattinam village at sirkazhi taluk of mayiladuthurai district.
Read moreConstruction of tail end regulator across nandalar river at ls 52.600 km to arrest sea water intrusion at chandrirappadi village in tharangambadi taluk of mayiladuthurai district.
Construction of tail end regulator across nandalar river at ls 52.600 km to arrest sea water intrusion at chandrirappadi village in tharangambadi taluk of mayiladuthurai district.
Read moreProviding electrical installation to the newly constructed dpc at perunthottam village in sirkali taluk in mayiladuthurai district.
Providing electrical installation to the newly constructed dpc at perunthottam village in sirkali taluk in mayiladuthurai district.
Read moreConstruction of new taluk office building at sirkali in mayiladuthurai district
Construction of new taluk office building at sirkali in mayiladuthurai district
Read moreConstruction of tail end regulator across paravaiyar drain in vadakkupoigainallur village of nagapattinam taluk and district
Construction of tail end regulator across paravaiyar drain in vadakkupoigainallur village of nagapattinam taluk and district
Read moreConstruction of multipurpose evacuation shelter in thirumailadi village of sirkali taluk at mayiladuthurai district
Construction of multipurpose evacuation shelter in thirumailadi village of sirkali taluk at mayiladuthurai district
Read moreConstruction of multipurpose evacuation shelter at muthalaimedu village of sirkali taluk in mayiladuthurai district
Construction of multipurpose evacuation shelter at muthalaimedu village of sirkali taluk in mayiladuthurai district
Read moreConstruction of sub surface dyke across coleroon river at l.s. 145 km in between ottarapalayam village in kattumannarkoil taluk of cuddalore district and palranpadugai village in sirkali taluk of mayiladuthurai district
Construction of sub surface dyke across coleroon river at l.s. 145 km in between ottarapalayam village in kattumannarkoil taluk of cuddalore district and palranpadugai village in sirkali taluk of mayiladuthurai district
Read moreRepair and renovation of rgca- ho building at karaimedu village sirkali taluk mayiladuthurai district, tamil nadu.
Repair and renovation of rgca- ho building at karaimedu village sirkali taluk mayiladuthurai district, tamil nadu.
Read moreRepair and restoration of tirupani works arulmigu sivaloganatha swamy temple at thiruppungur, sirkali taluk, mayiladuthurai district.
Repair and restoration of thiruppani works in arulmigu sivaloganatha swamy temple at thiruppungur, sirkali taluk, mayiladuthurai district.
Read moreof your Industry type