Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Tv,Water Purifier,Furniture,Biometric Attendence,Alexa,Wall Painting,Ceiling Or Wall Fan,Cctv,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3954745 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S A.U TRADERS
Contract Value
439450
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jabir Amin
Department:
Social Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
State Womens Development Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT ELECTRICIAN AND REPAIRING SHOP | - | 23-09-2023 09:30:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 21-09-2023 09:23:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S A.U TRADERS | - | 22-09-2023 21:45:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sahib Army Store | - | 21-09-2023 09:17:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SRISATHAL ENGINEERING PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 10:11:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TM GROUP OF COMPANIES | - | 22-09-2023 23:41:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.U TRADERS | Item Categories : Led TV,Water Purifier,Furniture,Biometric Attendence,Alexa,Wall Painting,Ceiling or Wall Fan,CCTV,M | 439450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Led TV,Water Purifier,Furniture,Biometric Attendence,Alexa,Wall Painting,Ceiling or Wall Fan,CCTV,M | 599720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sahib Army Store | Item Categories : Led TV,Water Purifier,Furniture,Biometric Attendence,Alexa,Wall Painting,Ceiling or Wall Fan,CCTV,M | 613250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Led TV | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 203500.000 |
| Water Purifier | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 71500.000 |
| Furniture | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| Biometric Attendence | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| Alexa | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 38500.000 |
| Wall Painting | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Ceiling or Wall Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| CCTV | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 30800.000 |
| Matting | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 20350.000 |