Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Tv,Ro Water Purifier,Ceiling Fan,Cctv Camera Setup,Student Table,Student Chair,Bed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Welfare and Scheduled Caste (SC) Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4588612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRASHANT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3901800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohan Mishra
Department:
Tribal Welfare And Scheduled Caste (sc) Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA TRADERS | - | 18-02-2024 14:58:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | Plearn Enterprises | - | 18-02-2024 15:10:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | PRASHANT ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 17:28:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | Real Electronics | - | 17-02-2024 21:26:23 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRASHANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED TV,RO Water Purifier,Ceiling Fan,CCTV Camera Setup,Student Table,Student Chair,bed | 3901800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BABA TRADERS | Item Categories : LED TV,RO Water Purifier,Ceiling Fan,CCTV Camera Setup,Student Table,Student Chair,bed | 4139700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Plearn Enterprises | Item Categories : LED TV,RO Water Purifier,Ceiling Fan,CCTV Camera Setup,Student Table,Student Chair,bed | 4205410.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED TV | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 590700.000 |
| RO Water Purifier | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 572400.000 |
| Ceiling Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 465600.000 |
| CCTV Camera Setup | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 486900.000 |
| Student Table | NA | BOQ Item | 312 | ₹ 608400.000 |
| Student Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 344 | ₹ 619200.000 |
| bed | NA | BOQ Item | 147 | ₹ 558600.000 |