Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Palang,Dining Set,Television,Cctv Set Up,Ro Water Purifier,Ceiling Fan,Shoe Rack,Table,Chair S Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Welfare and Scheduled Caste (SC) Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4743560 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI GYAN TUBE WELLS
Contract Value
26825430
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Navin Kumar Bhatele
Department:
Tribal Welfare And Scheduled Caste (sc) Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE GYAN DRILLING & MINING EQUIPMENTS | Make : PALANG Model : PALANG Title : PALANG | 18-03-2024 00:12:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SONU ENTERPRISES | Make : PALANG Model : PALANG Title : PALANG | 18-03-2024 01:39:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI GYAN TUBE WELLS | Make : NA Model : PALANG Title : PALANG | 18-03-2024 00:20:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI GYAN TUBE WELLS | Item Categories : PALANG,DINING SET,TELEVISION,CCTV SET UP,RO WATER PURIFIER,CEILING FAN,SHOE RACK,TABLE,CHAIR S TYPE | 26825430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SONU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PALANG,DINING SET,TELEVISION,CCTV SET UP,RO WATER PURIFIER,CEILING FAN,SHOE RACK,TABLE,CHAIR S TYPE | 27081000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHREE GYAN DRILLING & MINING EQUIPMENTS | Item Categories : PALANG,DINING SET,TELEVISION,CCTV SET UP,RO WATER PURIFIER,CEILING FAN,SHOE RACK,TABLE,CHAIR S TYPE | 28087200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PALANG | NA | PALANG | 322 | ₹ 1384600.000 |
| DINING SET | DINING SET | DINING SET | 131 | ₹ 8122000.000 |
| TELEVISION | TELEVISION | TELEVISION | 24 | ₹ 1488000.000 |
| CCTV SET UP | CCTV SET UP | CCTV SET UP | 10 | ₹ 900000.000 |
| RO WATER PURIFIER | RO WATER PURIFIER | RO WATER PURIFIER | 29 | ₹ 1798000.000 |
| CEILING FAN | CEILING FAN | CEILING FAN | 277 | ₹ 1105230.000 |
| SHOE RACK | SHOE RACK | SHOE RACK | 54 | ₹ 810000.000 |
| TABLE | TABLE | TABLE | 375 | ₹ 1462500.000 |
| CHAIR S TYPE | CHAIR S TYPE | CHAIR S TYPE | 473 | ₹ 1655500.000 |
| ALMIRAH | ALMIRAH | ALMIRAH | 70 | ₹ 2100000.000 |
| BOOK CASE | BOOK CASE | BOOK CASE | 29 | ₹ 452400.000 |
| KITCHEN RACK | KITCHEN RACK | KITCHEN RACK | 54 | ₹ 442800.000 |
| BISTER PETI | BISTER PETI | BISTER PETI | 46 | ₹ 920000.000 |
| MATTRESS | MATTRESS | MATTRESS | 951 | ₹ 4184400.000 |