Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Palang,Ceiling Fan,Ro Water Purifier,Table,Chair,Dinning Set,Bistar Petti,Almirah,Book Case,Kadhai,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Welfare and Scheduled Caste (SC) Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4573662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 01:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI GYAN TUBE WELLS
Contract Value
6749947
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subelal Rawat
Department:
Tribal Welfare And Scheduled Caste (sc) Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES | Make : KELLY Model : PALANG Title : PALANG | 05-03-2024 12:53:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHREE GYAN DRILLING & MINING EQUIPMENTS | Make : PALANG Model : PALANG Title : PALANG | 17-02-2024 17:25:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SONU ENTERPRISES | Make : PALANG Model : PALANG Title : PALANG | 17-02-2024 18:52:33 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI GYAN TUBE WELLS | Make : PALANG Model : PALANG Title : PALANG | 17-02-2024 13:23:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UJJWAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : PALANG Title : PALANG | 17-02-2024 12:56:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI GYAN TUBE WELLS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PALANG,CEILING FAN,RO WATER PURIFIER,TABLE,CHAIR,DINNING SET,BISTAR PETTI,ALMIRAH,BOOK CASE,KADHAI, | 6749947.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SONU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PALANG,CEILING FAN,RO WATER PURIFIER,TABLE,CHAIR,DINNING SET,BISTAR PETTI,ALMIRAH,BOOK CASE,KADHAI, | 6829600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHREE GYAN DRILLING & MINING EQUIPMENTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PALANG,CEILING FAN,RO WATER PURIFIER,TABLE,CHAIR,DINNING SET,BISTAR PETTI,ALMIRAH,BOOK CASE,KADHAI, | 6894600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PALANG | PALANG | PALANG | 100 | ₹ 430000.000 |
| CEILING FAN | CEILING FAN | CEILING FAN | 250 | ₹ 1000000.000 |
| RO WATER PURIFIER | RO WATER PURIFIER | RO WATER PURIFIER | 25 | ₹ 1250000.000 |
| TABLE | TABLE | TABLE | 100 | ₹ 250000.000 |
| CHAIR | CHAIR | CHAIR | 100 | ₹ 250000.000 |
| DINNING SET | DINNING SET | DINNING SET | 13 | ₹ 780000.000 |
| BISTAR PETTI | BISTAR PETTI | BISTAR PETTI | 59 | ₹ 1200001.000 |
| ALMIRAH | ALMIRAH | ALMIRAH | 20 | ₹ 600000.000 |
| BOOK CASE | BOOK CASE | BOOK CASE | 20 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| KADHAI | KADHAI | KADHAI | 59 | ₹ 249983.000 |
| KITCHEN RACK | KITCHEN RACK | KITCHEN RACK | 59 | ₹ 439963.000 |