Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed 6 X3,Bed 6 X4,Table,Chair,Dinning Table,Dinning Bench,Book Rack,Curtain,Chair,Bistar,Almirah,Chai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4455703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Anshika industries
Contract Value
5406620
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akanksha Rawat
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anshika industries | - | 19-01-2024 14:29:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | BMS TRADING COMPANY | - | 17-01-2024 20:32:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAIN COMPUTER | - | 19-01-2024 14:44:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S TARUN TRADERS | - | 19-01-2024 14:49:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIVAAY ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 14:53:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anshika industries | Item Categories : BED 6X3,BED 6X4,TABLE,CHAIR,DINNING TABLE,DINNING BENCH,BOOK RACK,CURTAIN,CHAIR,BISTAR,ALMIRAH,CHAI | 5406620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN COMPUTER | Item Categories : BED 6X3,BED 6X4,TABLE,CHAIR,DINNING TABLE,DINNING BENCH,BOOK RACK,CURTAIN,CHAIR,BISTAR,ALMIRAH,CHAI | 5505380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVAAY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BED 6X3,BED 6X4,TABLE,CHAIR,DINNING TABLE,DINNING BENCH,BOOK RACK,CURTAIN,CHAIR,BISTAR,ALMIRAH,CHAI | 5555788.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BED 6X3 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1360000.000 |
| BED 6X4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 360000.000 |
| CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 360000.000 |
| DINNING TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 94000.000 |
| DINNING BENCH | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| BOOK RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1400000.000 |
| CURTAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 155000.000 |
| BISTAR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| ALMIRAH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| KHANA GARAM HOT CASE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| THALI | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| KATORI | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| SPOON | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| GLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| THERMOS OF TEA 20 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| FOOD MATERIAL SS CONTAINER 30 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 18000.000 |