Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: 33 Kv & 11 Kv Vc Bs And Bus Couplers 🔋 Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited (Kes Co), A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Types Of 33 Kv Voltage Controlled Breakers (Vc Bs) And 11 Kv Vc Bs With Bus Couplers. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 5900 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 428200 Must Be Submitted With The Bids. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Capabilities And Experience In Supplying Electrical Equipment To Power Utilities. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Are Required. Keywords: Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited, Vc Bs, Bus Couplers, Electrical Equipment, Power Utility, Tender, Bid, State Govt. And Ut| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Various Type Of 33 Kv Vcb And 11 Kv Vc Band Bus Coupler
|
| Description |
Supply Of Various Type Of 33 Kv Vcb And 11 Kv Vc Band Bus Coupler
|
| Organisation | Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KESCO_917348_1 |
|
Reference Number |
141/BP/23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 4.28 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KESCo Kanpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1585543 |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Revamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Revamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreDevelopment of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Development of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreof your Industry type