Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Upkeep Maintance Catering Garding Arrangement Of Officers Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4052280 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CLEANTECH SERVICES AND WORKFORCE
Contract Value
1469380.26
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Anil Agrawal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
West Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A/S TECHNOLOGY GROUP | 19-10-2023 01:07:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AARTI ASSOCIATES | 13-10-2023 18:37:19 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ABHINANDAN ENTERPRISES | 14-10-2023 17:32:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ALAKH AGENCY | 15-10-2023 20:36:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR | 19-10-2023 06:57:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | CLEANTECH SERVICES AND WORKFORCE | 19-10-2023 09:42:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | DIVYATA INFRASTRUCTURE & SOLUTION | 19-10-2023 03:02:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | DREAM INDIA HOSPITALITY | 13-10-2023 12:56:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 19-10-2023 12:57:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S S.N.T. CONTRACTORS | 19-10-2023 15:31:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MAA SHAKTI CONSTRUCTION | 18-10-2023 22:37:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MEWAR ENTERPRISES | 15-10-2023 13:40:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | MOHD SHAFI KHAN | 19-10-2023 13:31:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Planet Security Service | 19-10-2023 11:46:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | RAJEEV MISHRA | 16-10-2023 16:18:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SATYENDRA NARAYAN ENTERPRISES | 18-10-2023 22:29:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SHALINI CONTRACTORS LLP | 18-10-2023 22:18:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | VIBGYOR INFO PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-10-2023 15:33:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVYATA INFRASTRUCTURE & SOLUTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Upkeep maintance catering garding arrangement of officers re | 1469380.26 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJEEV MISHRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Upkeep maintance catering garding arrangement of officers re | 1499999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHD SHAFI KHAN( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Upkeep maintance catering garding arrangement of officers re | 1600786.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CLEANTECH SERVICES AND WORKFORCE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Upkeep maintance catering garding arrangement of officers re | 1608000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MEWAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Upkeep maintance catering garding arrangement of officers re | 1825000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Planet Security Service | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Upkeep maintance catering garding arrangement of officers re | 1858093.40 | L6 |
| 7 | VIBGYOR INFO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Upkeep maintance catering garding arrangement of officers re | 1858093.40 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Upkeep maintance catering garding arrangement of officers rest house and subordinate rest house complex for maintaining the cleanlines and providing all services ie complete job at Bandhavgarh under ADEN M Katni | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1469380.260 |