Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diaries Printed Plain Register,Transparent Tape (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum And Office Past
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5246286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : (PARADE REGISTER) | 09-08-2024 14:52:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Capital Traders | Make : NA Model : FOC-DIARIES PRINTED-PLAIN-REGISTER (Q4 | 11-08-2024 22:21:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : Register Note Book 96 Pages (GOOD QUALITY) | 12-08-2024 16:12:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : ABD Model : Register of Investment ( CAM-60 ) | 12-08-2024 19:32:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KANCHAN PRINTING PRESS | Make : NA Model : Printed Register | 08-08-2024 14:51:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Jimmy Model : Jimmy Register 100 pages (6nos.) | 12-08-2024 19:30:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MUNISH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STAR INDIA POLICE PT REGISTER | 08-08-2024 12:42:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : NA Model : cutome made high register | 13-08-2024 11:34:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE JAY SALES | Make : NA Model : Unbrand Register | 13-08-2024 12:15:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : A-29 | 13-08-2024 14:29:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANCHAN PRINTING PRESS | Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Transparent Tape (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Past | 15045.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUNISH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Transparent Tape (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Past | 15784.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Transparent Tape (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Past | 16164.00 | L3 |