Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice: Diaries And Office Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Diaries Printed Plain, Binder Clips (V2), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum, And Office Paste. ๐๐๏ธ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Diaries, Binder Clips, Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum, Office Paste, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diaries Printed Plain Register,Binder Clips (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum And Office Paste Ty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4829633 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : 96 Pages Hard Cover Cloth Bound Register | 13-04-2024 10:33:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Capital Traders | Make : moon light Model : MOONLIGHT HARDBOUND 300 SHEETS / 600 PAGES (B) | 15-04-2024 19:20:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Register | 15-04-2024 18:03:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JAY AMBE TRADING CO | Make : NA Model : OD-RR-096 | 16-04-2024 10:56:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : RULED register 60gsm 150sheets | 15-04-2024 19:16:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Kumar's Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Register 96 Pages | 15-04-2024 12:23:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Diaries-Printed-Plain- Register | 15-04-2024 19:40:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | S K & COMPANY | Make : NA Model : RULED REGISTER 60gsm 300sheets | 13-04-2024 13:04:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Register 96 Pages | 16-04-2024 11:30:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SHRI SAI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : RULED register 60gsm 150sheets | 16-04-2024 16:32:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Unbranded--B K ENTERPRISES Model : Rulled Register | 15-04-2024 21:12:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Binder Clips (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Ty | 5035.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Binder Clips (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Ty | 5430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Binder Clips (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Ty | 5760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAY AMBE TRADING CO | Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Binder Clips (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Ty | 6140.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Binder Clips (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Ty | 6700.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHRI SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Binder Clips (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Ty | 8450.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Kumar's Enterprises | Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Binder Clips (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Ty | 10000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | S K & COMPANY | Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Binder Clips (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Ty | 13150.00 | L8 |
| 9 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Binder Clips (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Ty | 13250.00 | L9 |
| 10 | MOGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Binder Clips (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Ty | 13650.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Capital Traders | Item Categories : Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Binder Clips (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Ty | 14160.00 | L11 |