Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diaries Printed Plain Register,Colour Pencil,Transparent Tape (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Moi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Punjab | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3615382 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3374308
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amarjit Ram
Department:
Housing And Urban Development Department Punjab
Organisation:
Punjab Urban Planning And Development Authority (puda)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ATTENDANCE REGISTER | 05-07-2023 17:49:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | GROVESON | Make : NA Model : 30 pages Attendance Register | 06-07-2023 14:20:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JR PRINTING PRESS | Make : NA Model : ATTENDANCE REGISTER | 05-07-2023 19:34:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | Kiran Infotech | Make : NA Model : 2023 | 01-07-2023 17:09:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Planning System | 05-07-2023 20:08:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | National Federation of Farmers Procurement Processing and Retailing Co-operatives of India Ltd | Make : NA Model : ATTENDANCE REGISTER | 05-07-2023 19:32:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | STERLING ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ATTENDANCE REGISTER | 06-07-2023 13:31:31 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| apsara 10 2H With Unvarnished Finish | apsara | apsara 10 2H With Unvarnished Finish | 500 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| SANDHA Cotton Flannelettes Duster - 24 x 24 inch | SANDHA | Cleaning White Floor Duster Cotton | 1000 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Camlin Pack of 24 assorted colour pencil having length 178 (full size) mm | Camlin | PENCIL COLOUR 24 SHADES MAKE CAMLIN | 50 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Unbranded Type - II (Banker Shape) Envelope | NA | PRINTOSS | 50 | ₹ 26200.000 |
| SHEEL GRAM VIKAS SANSTHAN Type - II (Banker Shape) Envelope | SHEEL GRAM VIKAS SANSTHAN | Envelope RL-39 | 50 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Good Quality Envelope Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | Good Quality Envelope | 16 x 12 LAMINATED YELLOW | 40 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | NA | envelope | 40 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Unbranded 360 mm X 250 mm Dak Pad | NA | NA | 250 | ₹ 28250.000 |
| Unbranded 250 mm X 345 mm Dak Pad | NA | .(A001) | 10000 | ₹ 144000.000 |
| UNBRANDED BY-NGS PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 300 Pages | UNBRANDED BY-NGS | Plain Register | 1000 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| Unbranded ATTENDANCE REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 120 Pages | NA | ATTENDANCE REGISTER | 50 | ₹ 11750.000 |
| Unbranded DESPATCH REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 100 Pages | NA | STORES REGISTER | 200 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Unbranded PEON BOOK Diaries-printed-plain- register- 198 Pages | NA | Peon Book Good Quality | 300 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| UNBRANDED BY-NGS PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 300 Pages | UNBRANDED BY-NGS | Plain Register | 1000 | ₹ 190000.000 |
| Natraj Eraser 20 | Natraj | NATRAJ ERASER | 25 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Unbranded File Folder Cover ( Foolscap size ) | NA | FILE FODER | 10000 | ₹ 145000.000 |
| Unbranded File Folder Cover ( Foolscap size ) | NA | SJOP FOLDER | 10000 | ₹ 176000.000 |
| Camlin 7 ml Fluid Correction Pen | Camlin | CAMLIN CORRECTION PEN | 200 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| LINC Blue Ink Gel Pen | LINC | Linc Ocean Gel Pen | 1500 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| Pentel Blue Ink Gel Pen | Pentel | ENERGEL | 2000 | ₹ 140000.000 |