Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Microsoft Windows 10 Professional,Microsoft Windows 11 Professional
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4003332
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 26, 2023 00:27
End Date
Expired 05/10/2023

Expired 1068 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CLOUDSUP SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Windows 10 Pro 64-bit Title : Microsoft Windows 10 Pro 64-bit - Complete Product -1 License -OEM - DVD-ROM - International ENG PC 29-09-2023 21:46:49 N/A Disqualified
2 DIGITAL INNOVATION Make : WINDOWS 10 PRO Model : WINDOWS 10 PRO Title : WINDOWS 10 PRO 02-10-2023 13:16:29 MSE Qualified
3 KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES Make : OS, Window 10 Pro ver 21H1 Model : Windows 10 Professional DVD 64-Bit OEM Title : Windows 10 Professional DVD 64-Bit OEM 03-10-2023 20:08:34 MSE Disqualified
4 M P MARKETING Make : MICROSOFT Model : MICROSFT WINDOW 10 PRO 22H2 Title : MICROSFT OPERATING SYSTEM WINDOW 10 PRO 22H2 30-09-2023 17:46:24 MSE Qualified
5 MAHEK ENTERPRISE Make : MICROSOFT OPERATING SYSTEM Model : MICROSOFT OPERATING SYSYEM WINDOW 10 PRO 22H2 Title : MICROSOFT OPERATING SYSYEM WINDOW 10 PRO 22H2 02-10-2023 15:36:00 MSE Qualified
6 MINAS STORES Make : Microsoft Windows 10 Professional With CD Model : Microsoft Windows 10 Professional With CD Title : Microsoft Windows 10 Professional With CD 04-10-2023 16:14:18 N/A Disqualified
7 UNIVERSAL Make : WINDOW 10 PRO Model : WINDOWS 10 PRO Title : WINDOWS 10 PRO 02-10-2023 11:45:30 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNIVERSAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microsoft Windows 10 Professional,Microsoft Windows 11 Professional 108000.00 L1
2 MAHEK ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microsoft Windows 10 Professional,Microsoft Windows 11 Professional 116000.00 L2
3 M P MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microsoft Windows 10 Professional,Microsoft Windows 11 Professional 117600.00 L3
4 DIGITAL INNOVATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microsoft Windows 10 Professional,Microsoft Windows 11 Professional 120000.00 L4