Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plate 1,Plate 2,Plate 3,Plate 4,Plate 5,Plate 6,Plate 7,Plate 8,Plate 9,Plate 10,Plate 11
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5439906 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 690 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT STEEL | - | 15-10-2024 17:55:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED | - | 16-10-2024 00:02:24 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI INTERNATIONAL | - | 17-10-2024 19:01:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Mahalaxmi Trading Corporation | - | 17-10-2024 19:58:24 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 18-10-2024 01:43:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PACIFIC STEEL & ALLOYS | - | 11-10-2024 16:26:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | - | 15-10-2024 17:48:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | RPF PIPES AND FITTINGS | - | 12-10-2024 10:37:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 16-10-2024 14:52:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRenewal of salon rasoolpur road km-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11(600)
Renewal of salon rasoolpur road km-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11(600)
Read moreRepair works to 30 nos. flats (flat no. 1/3, 1/4, 1/5, 1/6, 1/7, 1/8, 1/10, 2/1, 2/2, 2/3, 2/5, 2/6, 2/11, 3/2, 3/3, 3/7, 3/8, 3/10, 3/11, 4/2, 4/3, 4/5, 4/6, 4/7, 5/1, 5/2, 5/4, 5/6, 5/7, 5/10), at group-d quarter at 1, bakery road, kolkata-700022 d
Repair works to 30 nos. flats (flat no. 1/3, 1/4, 1/5, 1/6, 1/7, 1/8, 1/10, 2/1, 2/2, 2/3, 2/5, 2/6, 2/11, 3/2, 3/3, 3/7, 3/8, 3/10, 3/11, 4/2, 4/3, 4/5, 4/6, 4/7, 5/1, 5/2, 5/4, 5/6, 5/7, 5/10), at group-d quarter at 1, bakery road, kolkata-700022 d
Read moreof your Industry type