Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Terry Cota,Chuna,Geru,Black Paint,White Paint
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3861642
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 23, 2023 01:46
End Date
Expired 01/09/2023

Expired 1098 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/. PREMIUM ENTERPRISES - 28-08-2023 15:55:14 MSE Qualified
2 M/S JITENDRA FURNITURE SHOP & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER - 01-09-2023 19:28:27 MSE Disqualified
3 M/s. EXPRESS TRADING CO - 31-08-2023 09:41:42 MSE Qualified
4 Mahi enterprise - 31-08-2023 15:28:12 MSE Disqualified
5 MUKESH CLOTH STORE - 23-08-2023 23:52:53 N/A Qualified
6 SUPREME SALES - 01-09-2023 15:04:27 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MUKESH CLOTH STORE Item Categories : Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Terry Cota,Chuna,Geru,Black Paint,White Paint 88270.00 L1
2 M/. PREMIUM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Terry Cota,Chuna,Geru,Black Paint,White Paint 89720.00 L2
3 M/s. EXPRESS TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Paint,Terry Cota,Chuna,Geru,Black Paint,White Paint 91680.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise