Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chuna,Terra Cota,Neel 200 Gm,Samosum,Geru,Fevicol,Black Paint Asian,Red Paint Asian,White Paint Asi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3664761
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 08, 2023 19:37
End Date
Expired 18/07/2023

Expired 1143 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KANCHAN ENTERPRICE - 17-07-2023 17:30:38 MSE Qualified
2 KHODIYAR PROVISION STORE - 17-07-2023 21:15:39 MSE Qualified
3 R D Enterprises - 17-07-2023 23:14:04 MSE Disqualified
4 VEER ENTERPRISE - 15-07-2023 15:12:18 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VEER ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Chuna,Terra Cota,Neel 200 gm,Samosum,Geru,Fevicol,Black Paint Asian,Red Paint Asian,White Paint Asi 18797.50 L1
2 KANCHAN ENTERPRICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chuna,Terra Cota,Neel 200 gm,Samosum,Geru,Fevicol,Black Paint Asian,Red Paint Asian,White Paint Asi 20027.00 L2
3 KHODIYAR PROVISION STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chuna,Terra Cota,Neel 200 gm,Samosum,Geru,Fevicol,Black Paint Asian,Red Paint Asian,White Paint Asi 29184.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise