Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chuna,Geru,Paint Blue,Paint Black,Paint Terakota,Paint White,Samosum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4778213 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MINAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 21:00:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SA MART UK | - | 19-03-2024 21:15:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Shakumbari Enterprises | - | 19-03-2024 15:28:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WISSEND INFRA TECH | - | 22-03-2024 18:06:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakumbari Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chuna,Geru,Paint Blue,Paint Black,Paint Terakota,Paint White,Samosum | 21680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MINAKSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chuna,Geru,Paint Blue,Paint Black,Paint Terakota,Paint White,Samosum | 23342.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SA MART UK | Item Categories : Chuna,Geru,Paint Blue,Paint Black,Paint Terakota,Paint White,Samosum | 24614.00 | L3 |