Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Broom Stick,Mop Stick,Hand Wash Dettol,Penoil,Napthal Ball,Pitambari Powder,Washing Scrubber,Surfex
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Textiles
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5403221
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 16, 2024 17:46
End Date
Expired 07/10/2024

Expired 693 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FALAK ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

12740

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: A Tamilkannan
Ministry: Ministry Of Textiles
Department: Na
Organisation: Office Of Development Commissioner For Handlooms

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRIGHT INDIA TRADERS - 06-10-2024 23:17:22 MII MSE Qualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 05-10-2024 14:13:08 MII MSE Qualified
3 FALAK ENTERPRISES - 07-10-2024 11:41:29 MII MSE Qualified
4 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-09-2024 12:16:47 MII MSE Qualified
5 OM MURUGA ELECTRICAL & CONSTRUCTION WORKS - 23-09-2024 17:09:06 MII MSE Qualified
6 SINGH DYE CHEM - 07-10-2024 08:01:25 MII MSE Qualified
7 STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-10-2024 12:51:32 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FALAK ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Broom stick,Mop stick,Hand wash Dettol,Penoil,Napthal ball,Pitambari powder,Washing Scrubber,Surfex 12740.00 L1
2 BRIGHT INDIA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Broom stick,Mop stick,Hand wash Dettol,Penoil,Napthal ball,Pitambari powder,Washing Scrubber,Surfex 14405.00 L2
3 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Broom stick,Mop stick,Hand wash Dettol,Penoil,Napthal ball,Pitambari powder,Washing Scrubber,Surfex 17172.50 L3
4 STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Broom stick,Mop stick,Hand wash Dettol,Penoil,Napthal ball,Pitambari powder,Washing Scrubber,Surfex 22800.00 L4
5 ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Broom stick,Mop stick,Hand wash Dettol,Penoil,Napthal ball,Pitambari powder,Washing Scrubber,Surfex 29800.00 L5
6 SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Broom stick,Mop stick,Hand wash Dettol,Penoil,Napthal ball,Pitambari powder,Washing Scrubber,Surfex 38965.00 L6
7 OM MURUGA ELECTRICAL & CONSTRUCTION WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Broom stick,Mop stick,Hand wash Dettol,Penoil,Napthal ball,Pitambari powder,Washing Scrubber,Surfex 88800.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Broom stick NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 900.000
Mop stick NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 900.000
Hand wash Dettol NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1800.000
Penoil NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1300.000
Napthal ball NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 900.000
Pitambari powder NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 850.000
Washing Scrubber NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 160.000
Surfexcel NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 850.000
Masquito liquid NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 1875.000
Cleaning acid NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 650.000
Air freshener NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 680.000
Room Spray NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 475.000
Woven mat NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise