Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hand Wash Dettol 200 Ml Pack,Hand Wash Dettol 650 Ml Pack,Stick Broom,Coconut Broom,Floor Cleaner L
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4693424
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 26, 2024 19:44
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 907 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ESS KAY HOME CARE

Contract Value

606766

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kunal Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D S INFRA DEVELOPER UNIT - 28-02-2024 22:22:03 MII MSE Qualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 07-03-2024 15:56:50 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S JAI BAJRANG INTERPRISES - 08-03-2024 13:09:55 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S VIDHYA SAGAR - 03-03-2024 20:35:35 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S-RUBY ENTERPRISES - 03-03-2024 16:57:57 MII MSE Qualified
6 RAA TECHINO MECHANICAL AND CIVIL WORKS - 07-03-2024 17:59:14 MII MSE Qualified
7 SHREE MAHAKAL CONSTRUCTION - 08-03-2024 14:58:14 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hand wash Dettol 200 ml pack,Hand wash Dettol 650 ml pack,Stick Broom,Coconut Broom,Floor Cleaner L 824046.00 L1
2 M/S-RUBY ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hand wash Dettol 200 ml pack,Hand wash Dettol 650 ml pack,Stick Broom,Coconut Broom,Floor Cleaner L 1085136.00 L2
3 M/S JAI BAJRANG INTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hand wash Dettol 200 ml pack,Hand wash Dettol 650 ml pack,Stick Broom,Coconut Broom,Floor Cleaner L 1193725.00 L3
4 RAA TECHINO MECHANICAL AND CIVIL WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Hand wash Dettol 200 ml pack,Hand wash Dettol 650 ml pack,Stick Broom,Coconut Broom,Floor Cleaner L 1284170.00 L4
5 D S INFRA DEVELOPER UNIT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Hand wash Dettol 200 ml pack,Hand wash Dettol 650 ml pack,Stick Broom,Coconut Broom,Floor Cleaner L 1424805.00 L5
6 SHREE MAHAKAL CONSTRUCTION (MII) Item Categories : Hand wash Dettol 200 ml pack,Hand wash Dettol 650 ml pack,Stick Broom,Coconut Broom,Floor Cleaner L 1507115.00 L6
7 M/S VIDHYA SAGAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Hand wash Dettol 200 ml pack,Hand wash Dettol 650 ml pack,Stick Broom,Coconut Broom,Floor Cleaner L 2564116.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hand wash Dettol 200 ml pack NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 15120.000
Hand wash Dettol 650 ml pack NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 9750.000
Stick Broom NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 5100.000
Coconut Broom NA BOQ Item 132 ₹ 5676.000
Floor Cleaner Liquid 5 Ltr Pack NA BOQ Item 96 ₹ 37440.000
Wiper 1 meter and above NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 2640.000
Wiper Adjustable NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 7500.000
Harpik Bathroom cleaner 1000 ml pack NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 9000.000
Colin Glass Window cleaner 500 ml pack NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 7800.000
Phenyle Doctor Gainda similar brand 1 ltr pack NA BOQ Item 180 ₹ 7560.000
Acid 1 Litre pack NA BOQ Item 160 ₹ 6080.000
Caustic soda 1 kg pack NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 28500.000
Detergent Powder Surf Wheel similar brand 1 Kg pack NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 22500.000
ODONIL Bar 75 gm NA BOQ Item 140 ₹ 5320.000
Room Freshner Air wick Godrej similar Brand 70ml and above pack NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 12250.000
Paper Napkin 100 sheet pack NA BOQ Item 220 ₹ 9240.000
Cloth Napkin NA BOQ Item 160 ₹ 3520.000
Cloth Duster NA BOQ Item 160 ₹ 2880.000
Mop Cotton Yarn NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 19200.000
Dish washing bar VIM Similar Make 500 gm pack NA BOQ Item 90 ₹ 4950.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise