Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom Phool,Broom Stick,Mop,Lizol,Harpic,Dettol Hand Wash,Phenyl Big,Odonil,Air Wick Refill Big,Poc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4744981 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 14-03-2024 17:52:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M S DRT Enterprise | - | 15-03-2024 20:54:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S OM TRADE AND CO | - | 15-03-2024 20:32:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MICRO ELECTRONICS SYSTEMS | - | 15-03-2024 20:51:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 15-03-2024 13:21:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHARMA TRADERS | - | 15-03-2024 20:22:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA TRADERS | Item Categories : BROOM PHOOL,BROOM STICK,MOP,LIZOL,HARPIC,DETTOL HAND WASH,PHENYL BIG,ODONIL,AIR WICK REFILL BIG,POC | 86785.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S OM TRADE AND CO | Item Categories : BROOM PHOOL,BROOM STICK,MOP,LIZOL,HARPIC,DETTOL HAND WASH,PHENYL BIG,ODONIL,AIR WICK REFILL BIG,POC | 88639.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MICRO ELECTRONICS SYSTEMS | Item Categories : BROOM PHOOL,BROOM STICK,MOP,LIZOL,HARPIC,DETTOL HAND WASH,PHENYL BIG,ODONIL,AIR WICK REFILL BIG,POC | 89930.00 | L3 |