Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based Social Gatherings; Floorings, Lighting, Tent Rentals, Decoration, F
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5298665
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 04, 2024 22:10
End Date
Expired 14/09/2024

Expired 717 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Hqids

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 1.AIR WINGS TRAVELS 2. COCHIN TRADE AGENCIES 12-09-2024 16:23:12 KVIC N/A Qualified
2 MARUTI TRADERS 12-09-2024 15:04:57 KVIC MSE Qualified
3 MILLION BAR & RESTAURANT 05-09-2024 17:36:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
4 P&S CORPORATION 15-09-2024 16:31:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MARUTI TRADERS Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Social Gatherings; Floorings, Lighting, Tent Rentals, Decoration, F 745387.00 L1
2 1.AIR WINGS TRAVELS 2. COCHIN TRADE AGENCIES Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Social Gatherings; Floorings, Lighting, Tent Rentals, Decoration, F 791000.00 L2
3 MILLION BAR & RESTAURANT Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Social Gatherings; Floorings, Lighting, Tent Rentals, Decoration, F 815000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise