Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based Outdoor Gatherings; Floorings, Tent Rentals, Lighting, Decoration,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5055901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Santosh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW BAKHTIARPUR TENT HOUSE | 25-06-2024 08:28:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OM TRADERS | 25-07-2024 14:04:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAURAV ENTERPRISES | 25-07-2024 13:24:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW BAKHTIARPUR TENT HOUSE | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Outdoor Gatherings; Floorings, Tent Rentals, Lighting, Decoration, | 500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAURAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Outdoor Gatherings; Floorings, Tent Rentals, Lighting, Decoration, | 1000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADERS | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Outdoor Gatherings; Floorings, Tent Rentals, Lighting, Decoration, | 1500.00 | L3 |