Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏚️ Invitation For Tentage Service Bids 🏚️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Tentage Service For Outdoor Gatherings. 🏕️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 10:00 Am The Scope Includes Provision Of Floorings, Lighting, Tent Rentals, Decoration, And Related Services. Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids That Encompass All The Specified Services, Ensuring Quality And Reliability For Outdoor Events. Keywords: Tentage Service, Lumpsum Based, Outdoor Gatherings, Floorings, Lighting, Tent Rentals, Decoration, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based Outdoor Gatherings; Floorings, Lighting, Tent Rentals, Decoration,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4849018 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B R ENTERPRISE | 09-04-2024 21:30:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Chamunda Enterprise | 11-04-2024 02:36:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Om Sai Enterprise | 09-04-2024 21:26:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Om Sai Enterprise | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Outdoor Gatherings; Floorings, Lighting, Tent Rentals, Decoration, | 272000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B R ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Outdoor Gatherings; Floorings, Lighting, Tent Rentals, Decoration, | 275000.00 | L2 |