Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clearance Of Chocked Trash Rack Of Trench Weir Ganvi Intake Ii Round The Clock In Three Shifts Wef 16.06.2026 To 15.09.2026 (92 Days)
|
| Description |
Clearance Of Chocked Trash Rack Of Trench Weir Ganvi Intake Ii Round The Clock In Three Shifts Wef 16.06.2026 To 15.09.2026 (92 Days)
|
| Organisation | HPSEBL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_HPSEB_136032_1 |
|
Reference Number |
HPSEBL/GPHD/DB-9/2026-27-055 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 1373 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ganvi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=201375 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2026 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2026
Expired 86 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Clearance of chocked trash rack of trench weir ganvi intake-i opening of de-silting chamber valves 5 nos round the clock in three shifts wef 16.06.2026 to 15.09.2026 (92 days)
Clearance of chocked trash rack of trench weir ganvi intake-i opening of de-silting chamber valves 5 nos round the clock in three shifts wef 16.06.2026 to 15.09.2026 (92 days)
Read moreClearance of chocked trash rack of trench weir ganvi intake -1 w.e.f 16.05.2025 to 16.12.2025(230 days)
Clearance of chocked trash rack of trench weir ganvi intake -1 w.e.f 16.05.2025 to 16.12.2025(230 days)
Read moreMaintaining/ observation of water level at intake ganvi-i, operation of intake gate and sfc gate, clearance of chocked trash rack of trench weir ganvi intake-i wef 1-07-2025to 28-02-2026 253 days).
Maintaining/ observation of water level at intake ganvi-i, operation of intake gate and sfc gate, clearance of chocked trash rack of trench weir ganvi intake-i wef 1-07-2025to 28-02-2026 253 days).
Read moreMaintaining observation of water level at reservoir site clearance of chocked trash rack of trench weir ganvi intake-ii wef 1-07-2025to 31-12-2025 (184 days).
Maintaining observation of water level at reservoir site clearance of chocked trash rack of trench weir ganvi intake-ii wef 1-07-2025to 31-12-2025 (184 days).&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreRepair of trench weir u/s and d/s of trash rack of ganvi intake stage-ii (10mw) damaged due to heavy flood in ganvi khad during july, 2023 under ganvi power house division jeori.
Repair of trench weir u/s and d/s of trash rack of ganvi intake stage-ii (10mw) damaged due to heavy flood in ganvi khad during july, 2023 under ganvi power house division jeori.
Read moreRestoration of trench weir u/s and d/s of trash rack ,construction of rcc beam u/s of trench weir and restoration of washed away trash rack (10nos) of 10mw ganvi power house stage-ii
Restoration of trench weir u/s and d/s of trash rack ,construction of rcc beam u/s of trench weir and restoration of washed away trash rack (10nos) of 10mw ganvi power house stage-ii
Read moreRepair of trench weir u/s and d/s of trash rack and d/s of cut off beam of ganvi intake stage-i (2x11.25mw) which was damaged due to heavy flood in ganvi khad during july, 2023 under ganvi power house division jeori..
Repair of trench weir u/s and d/s of trash rack and d/s of cut off beam of ganvi intake stage-i (2x11.25mw) which was damaged due to heavy flood in ganvi khad during july, 2023 under ganvi power house division jeori..
Read moreDay to day cleaning of intake trench weir trash rack, forebay trash rack and regulation of all gates under the supervision of regular hpsebl staff time to time around the clock in three shifts at intake site of khauli power house with single man
Day to day cleaning of intake trench weir trash rack, forebay trash rack and regulation of all gates under the supervision of regular hpsebl staff time to time around the clock in three shifts at intake site of khauli power house with single man
Read moreRestoration of river training works of ganvi stage-ii intake downstream of trench weir left side of ganvi khad rd 0.00m to 270.00 m damaged due to heavy flood in ganvi khad under resident engineer, ganvi power house division, jeori, hpsebl.
Restoration of river training works of ganvi stage-ii intake downstream of trench weir left side of ganvi khad rd 0.00m to 270.00 m damaged due to heavy flood in ganvi khad under resident engineer, ganvi power house division, jeori, hpsebl.
Read moreof your Industry type