Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earth Pit Formation For Transformer 2, Patson Transformers Pvt. Ltd., 630 Kva, 11 Kv/440 V, Sl.No. 1340/2, Feeding Power For Workshop Applications.
|
| Description |
Earth Pit Formation For Transformer 2, Patson Transformers Pvt. Ltd., 630 Kva, 11 Kv/440 V, Sl.No. 1340/2, Feeding Power For Workshop Applications.
|
| Organisation | Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_ECL_328524_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/SBA/EnM/e-Tender/24-25/73 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sonepur Bazari Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=340653 |
| Start Date | February 12, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2025
Expired 558 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Changing of corksheet and brass stud in 750kva, 11kv/440v transformer sl.no.11-6.6/1421 procen transformer pvt ltd feeding power to f/b no-3 of phularitand feeder breaker.
Changing of corksheet and brass stud in 750kva, 
 11kv/440v transformer sl.no.11-6.6/1421 procen 
 transformer pvt ltd feeding power to f/b no-3 of phularitand feeder breaker.
Read more(a). repairing and maintenance of capacitor bank 180 kvar, 3.3kv rating, sl.no.-ep/mv-15-030, make-epcos india pvt. ltd installed at zero point main sub-station of gvp phase-ii ocp, (b). repairing of 630kva transformer, 3.3kv/440v, sl.no.-224215/5 ge
(a). repairing and maintenance of capacitor bank 180 kvar, 3.3kv rating, sl.no.-ep/mv-15-030, make-epcos india pvt. ltd installed at zero point main sub-station of gvp phase-ii ocp, (b). repairing of 630kva transformer, 3.3kv/440v, sl.no.-224215/5 ge
Read moreChanging of brass stud and corksheet in 1000 kva, 11kv/440v transformer sl.no-04 to feeding power of new colony muraidih, amp colliery.
Changing of brass stud and corksheet in 1000 kva, 
 11kv/440v transformer sl.no-04 to feeding power of new colony muraidih, amp colliery.
Read moreChanging of brass stud and corksheet in 1000 kva, 11kv/440v transformer sl.no-04 to feeding power of new colony muraidih, amp colliery.
Changing of brass stud and corksheet in 1000 kva, 
 11kv/440v transformer sl.no-04 to feeding power of new colony muraidih, amp colliery.
Read moreChanging of corksheet and brass stud in 1600kva, 11kv/440v transformer sl.no.3351/01 to feeding power of barora new colony, muraidih, amp colliery
Changing of corksheet and brass stud in 1600kva, 11kv/440v transformer sl.no.3351/01 to feeding power of barora 
 new colony, muraidih, amp colliery
Read moreRewinding and repairing of 01 no. of transformer of 630kva, 11kv/440v, make- winpower hindustan pvt. ltd., sl no. 165295 installed near po office of tsocp under hazaribagh area.
Rewinding and repairing of 01 no. of transformer of 630kva, 11kv/440v, make- winpower hindustan pvt. ltd., sl no. 165295 installed near po office of tsocp under hazaribagh area.
Read moreRepairing/rewinding of 1000 kva, 11kv/440v oil cooled transformer, sl.no.bs171/1959 of miners substation and repairing/rewinding of 500kva,11kv/440v, east india transformer and switchgear pvt. ltd. make sl.no. ets 839/1 of ta electrical of bishrampur
Repairing/rewinding of 1000 kva, 11kv/440v oil cooled transformer, sl.no.bs171/1959 of miners substation and repairing/rewinding of 500kva,11kv/440v, east india transformer and switchgear pvt. ltd. make sl.no. ets 839/1 of ta electrical of bishrampur
Read moreWork complete rewinding and repairing of power transformer 500kva/6.6kv/440v-550v century transformers pvt. ltd. sl. no. 576/14-15 at ampl feeder breaker under abocp mine, block-ii area
Work complete rewinding and repairing of power transformer 500kva/6.6kv/440v-550v century transformers pvt. ltd. sl. no. 576/14-15 at ampl feeder breaker under abocp mine, block-ii area
Read moreEgression n instatement of 04 nos. of transformers namely 1. 300kva, 3.3kv/550v 2. 160kva, 3.3kv/440v 3. 500kva, 3.3kv/550v 4. 630kva, 3.3kv/550v and 03 nos. of controlling switches (vcbs/ocbs) including renovation of transformer foundations, control
Egression n instatement of 04 nos. of transformers namely 1. 300kva, 3.3kv/550v 2. 160kva, 3.3kv/440v 3. 500kva, 3.3kv/550v 4. 630kva, 3.3kv/550v and 03 nos. of controlling switches (vcbs/ocbs) including renovation of transformer foundations, control
Read moreA) repairing of acb switch, of 630kva transformer 3.3kv grade, 300amp, sl. no. lfb1157, make - electrotechnica switchgear ltd. of feeder breaker no.1 . b) repairing of 02 nos acb switch 440v, make - havells, sl.no- missing of fb under dakra projec
A) repairing of acb switch, of 630kva transformer 3.3kv grade, 300amp, sl. no. lfb1157, make - electrotechnica switchgear ltd. of feeder breaker no.1 . b) repairing of 02 nos acb switch 440v, make - havells, sl.no- missing of fb under dakra projec
Read moreof your Industry type