Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
In House Statutory Inspection, Pressure Testing, Painting & Cold Repair Of Lpg Cylinders At Ajmer L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4758664 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/03/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Atesh Faujdar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dayaram Contractor | Make : IN HOUSE STP AND COLD REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS Model : INHOUSE STATUTORY PRESSURE TESTING AND PAINTING Title : INHOUSE STATUTORY PRESSURE TESTING AND PAINTING | 29-03-2024 13:28:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | dnyaneshwari enterprises | Make : Na Model : STATUTORY TESTING & PAINTING OF LPG CYLINDERS Title : STATUTORY TESTING & PAINTING OF LPG CYLINDERS | 29-03-2024 16:26:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ELIDE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : TENDER FOR INHOUSE STATUTORY PRESSURE TESTING AND PAINTING OF LPG CYLINDERS AT BPCL PIYALA LPG PLANT | 31-03-2024 22:34:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J K CONTRACTOR | Make : Standard Model : MISCELLANEOUS JOB FOR FILLING SHED OPERATION AND C Title : MISCELLANEOUS JOB FOR FILLING SHED OPERATION AND CYLINDER HANDLING AT ALLAHABAD LPG PLANT | 29-03-2024 16:12:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S VINAY KUMAR SINGH | Make : NA Model : Medium Duty Racks Title : Medium Duty Racks | 29-03-2024 12:47:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Maheshwari Enterprises | Make : IN-HOUSE PRESSURE TESTING Model : 2023 Title : TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF OVERHEAD CONVEYOR FOR CARRYING LPG CYLINDERS | 01-04-2024 15:39:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAWAYI BHOJ ENGINEERING | Make : SELF Model : TENDER FOR CYLINDER FILLING AND HANDLING JOBS Title : TENDER FOR CYLINDER FILLING AND HANDLING JOBS AT AJMER LPG PLANT | 24-03-2024 22:11:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | vasunandan enterprises | Make : unbrand Model : IN HOUSE STATUTORY INSPECTION, PRESSURE TESTING, P Title : IN HOUSE STATUTORY INSPECTION, PRESSURE TESTING, PAINTING & COLD REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS AT AJMER LP | 30-03-2024 10:24:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | YOGESH ENTERPRISES | Make : MANPOWER SERVICES Model : SERVICES Title : IN HOUSE STATUTORY INSPECTION, PRESSURE TESTING, PAINTING & COLD REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS | 02-04-2024 00:35:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maheshwari Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : IN HOUSE STATUTORY INSPECTION, PRESSURE TESTING, PAINTING & COLD REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS AT AJMER L | 4724059.20 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VINAY KUMAR SINGH (MII) | Item Categories : IN HOUSE STATUTORY INSPECTION, PRESSURE TESTING, PAINTING & COLD REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS AT AJMER L | 6359567.52 | L2 |
| 3 | ELIDE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : IN HOUSE STATUTORY INSPECTION, PRESSURE TESTING, PAINTING & COLD REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS AT AJMER L | 7019678.40 | L3 |
| 4 | Dayaram Contractor (MII) | Item Categories : IN HOUSE STATUTORY INSPECTION, PRESSURE TESTING, PAINTING & COLD REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS AT AJMER L | 8578212.96 | L4 |
| 5 | YOGESH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : IN HOUSE STATUTORY INSPECTION, PRESSURE TESTING, PAINTING & COLD REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS AT AJMER L | 8774952.00 | L5 |
| 6 | dnyaneshwari enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : IN HOUSE STATUTORY INSPECTION, PRESSURE TESTING, PAINTING & COLD REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS AT AJMER L | 10486188.00 | L6 |