Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Ups,Printer All In One,Computer Table,Computer Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4039602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S Vishal Computors World
899000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 11:58:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Arika Enterprises | - | 09-11-2023 00:49:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Vishal Computors World | - | 01-11-2023 11:38:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | MAYA ELECTRICAL & SECURITY SERVICES | - | 04-10-2023 23:22:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | QONEVO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 11:47:36 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 6 | SunBlue | - | 09-11-2023 11:12:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Vishal Computors World | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,Printer All in One,Computer Table,Computer Chair | 899000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Arika Enterprises | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,Printer All in One,Computer Table,Computer Chair | 940000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,Printer All in One,Computer Table,Computer Chair | 972000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 525000.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Printer All in One | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 245000.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Computer Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 32000.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreWork regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Work regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Read moreAnnual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Annual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreof your Industry type