Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pin Saf Drg. No. Sk 203 Df 09
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4082365
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 13, 2023 15:16
End Date
Expired 27/10/2023

Expired 1042 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 3D IRON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : IRONTECH Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 24-10-2023 20:41:43 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
2 AACK TECHNOCRAFT TOOLINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) 26-10-2023 18:00:32 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 AYUSH INDUSTRIES Make : AI Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) 27-10-2023 11:00:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 BROMIL AUTO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 16-10-2023 18:06:43 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
5 CAPS DEFENCE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CAPS DEFENCE EQUIPMENT Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) 26-10-2023 19:55:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 G M T UDYOG Make : GMT UDYOG Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 27-10-2023 00:53:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 INDIA INTERNATIONAL HOUSE LIMITED Make : IIHL Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 ( Q3 ) Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 ( Q3) 26-10-2023 12:35:24 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
8 INDO-MIM LIMITED Make : INDO-MIM private limited Model : AK-203 7.62X39mm Title : PIN- SK-6531/TE - AK-203 7.62X39mm 27-10-2023 12:15:27 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Disqualified
9 INDUSTRIAL ACCESSORIES CORPORATION Make : IAC Model : IAC Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 26-10-2023 17:59:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
10 JAI DURGA ENGG. WORKS Make : JDE Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 26-10-2023 17:42:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
11 KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS Make : KEW Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) 26-10-2023 16:03:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
12 M/S SHIGNA INDUSTRIAL CORP Make : NA Model : SIC PIN Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) 27-10-2023 14:11:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
13 M/S G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS Make : GS Engineering Works Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) 24-10-2023 16:56:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
14 M/S J. M. INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : PIN SAF Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) 27-10-2023 12:54:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
15 M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS Make : New Diamond Engineering Works Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 ( Q3 ) Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 ( Q3) 27-10-2023 13:13:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
16 ms shri baba jameen nath auto Make : SHRI BABA JAMEEN NATH AUTO Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 ( Q3 ) Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 ( Q3) 27-10-2023 12:05:43 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
17 NATIONAL INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 27-10-2023 14:07:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
18 NEMANI TECHPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BRAND Model : N/A Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 27-10-2023 12:32:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
19 NITYA CREATION INDIA Make : NITYA CREATION INDIA Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) 27-10-2023 11:48:50 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
20 OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS Make : om Model : PIN SAF SK-203DF-09 Title : PIN SAF SK-203DF-09 26-10-2023 19:06:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
21 S R V S INDUSTRIES Make : SRVS INDUSTRIES Model : PIN SAF Title : PIN SAF 27-10-2023 13:34:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
22 S.D.ENGINEERING & TRADING CO. Make : GOENKA Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 ( Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 ( 27-10-2023 12:52:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
23 SANTRAM ENGINEERING WORKS Make : S.E.W. Model : 7014300018 Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 27-10-2023 13:17:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
24 SHRAVANI ENGINEERS Make : SHRAVANI ENGINEERS Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) 26-10-2023 23:28:26 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
25 U.S.ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : PIN SAF Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 (Q3) 27-10-2023 09:53:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified