Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hub Cup Spanner Als Front,Hub Cup Spanner Als Rear,Hub Cup Spanner Front,Hub Cup Spanner Rear,Hand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5167718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | - | 17-07-2024 13:43:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Global world | - | 17-07-2024 13:47:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 31-07-2024 11:11:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SN DefTech | - | 17-07-2024 13:39:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HUB CUP SPANNER ALS FRONT,HUB CUP SPANNER ALS REAR,HUB CUP SPANNER FRONT,HUB CUP SPANNER REAR,HAND | 24893.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SN DefTech (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HUB CUP SPANNER ALS FRONT,HUB CUP SPANNER ALS REAR,HUB CUP SPANNER FRONT,HUB CUP SPANNER REAR,HAND | 26190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Global world (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HUB CUP SPANNER ALS FRONT,HUB CUP SPANNER ALS REAR,HUB CUP SPANNER FRONT,HUB CUP SPANNER REAR,HAND | 29000.00 | L3 |