Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Alert: Tyre Sets For Ai Airport Services Limited 🏭🚫 Ai Airport Services Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tyre Sets, Comprising Tyres, Tubes, And Flaps. 🎫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Aviation Related Components. Keywords: Tyre Set, Ai Airport Services Limited, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Procurement, Aviation Components, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre Set (Tyre+ Tube+ Flap)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933860 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADS
119000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Make : JK TYRE Model : 6.00-16_SONA H/F_8PR_ Title : 6.00-16_ SONA H/F_ 8PR | 21-05-2024 10:28:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BARANI ENTERPRIESES | Make : JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LTD Model : TYRE Title : TYRE | 20-05-2024 18:25:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Make : JK Tyre Model : Tyre 12.4-28 JK make Title : Tyre 12.4-28 JK make | 20-05-2024 20:49:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADS | Make : JK TYRE Model : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE) Title : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE) JK TYRE | 18-05-2024 09:10:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : JK Model : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE+ FLAP) Title : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE+ FLAP) | 20-05-2024 18:17:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : JK TYRE Model : JK TYRE 14*9*28/12*4*28/6.00*16 NOT FLAP SUPPLY Title : JK TYRE 14* 9* 28/12* 4* 28/6.00* 16 NOT FLAP SUPPLY | 16-05-2024 11:59:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE | Make : APOLLO Model : APOLLO 14.9-28 TRACTOR TYRE TUBE Title : APOLLO 14.9-28 TRACTOR TYRE TUBE | 21-05-2024 09:28:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADS | Item Categories : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE+ FLAP) | 119000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Item Categories : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE+ FLAP) | 119690.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Item Categories : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE+ FLAP) | 120859.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BARANI ENTERPRIESES | Item Categories : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE+ FLAP) | 121000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE | Item Categories : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE+ FLAP) | 152990.00 | L5 |
| 6 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE+ FLAP) | 158280.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Item Categories : TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE+ FLAP) | 165890.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE) JK TYRE | JK TYRE | TYRE SET (TYRE+ TUBE) | 10 | ₹ 119000.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type