Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Thread Rolls For Defence Use 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Thread Rolls With Specific Dimensions And Quantities. 🧵 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Defence Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Thread Rolls, Defence, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Drg 086/00/003, M22 X 2.0 Cn, M24 X 2 Cn| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thread Rolls, Drg: 086/00/003 Ctn 813 71 M22 X 2.0 Cn,Thread Rolls (Metric) M24 X 2 Cn, Drg: 086/00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4928583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINI MAC | Make : MINIMAC Model : AS PER CUSTOMER SPECIFICATION Title : Thread Rolls | 15-05-2024 15:36:02 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SWASTIK CUTMAC AND LUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OSG Model : THREAD ROLLS Title : THREAD ROLLS | 30-05-2024 14:19:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type