Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract For Testing Of Lifting Tools Tackles And Pressure Vesse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5611329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 16, 2024 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/11/2024
Expired 649 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Survey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial contract for testing of lifting tools, tackles and pressure vess
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for testing of lifting tools, tackles and pressure vess
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for statutory testing of lifts lifting tools tackles
Read more
Biennial rate contract for testing and certification of various lifting tools tackles pressure vessels cranes and lifts
Biennial rate contract for testing and certification of various lifting tools tackles pressure vessels cranes and lifts
Read moreBiennial rate contract for testing and certification of various lifting tools tackles pressure vessels cranes and lifts
Biennial rate contract for testing and certification of various lifting tools tackles pressure vessels cranes and lifts
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for testing of pressure vessels lifts lifting tools and tackles
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200140546 biennial contract for testing of lifting tools and pressure ve
Read more
Biennial contract for inspection and testing of lifting machines tackles pressure vessals pipelines etc
Biennial contract for inspection and testing of lifting machines tackles pressure vessals pipelines etc as required under factories rules at pise complex for the year 2024-2026
Read moreof your Industry type