Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Rfp For Oil & Grease Cleaning Services 🛢️ Northern Coalfields Limited (Ncl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Offloading Cleaning Work Of Oil, Grease, And Cardium From The Lower Deck Of The 33/72 W2000 Somnath Dragline At The Khadia Project In Shaktinagar. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 11:00 Am The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Set At Inr 51,000. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Safety Plans, And Compliance With Environmental Regulations. Keywords: Cleaning Services, Oil & Grease, Heavy Equipment, Northern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Rfp, Khadia Project, Shaktinagar| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Offloading Cleaning Work Of Oil, Grease And Cardium From Lower Deck Of 33/72 W2000 Somnath Dragline Of Khadia Project.
|
| Description |
Offloading Cleaning Work Of Oil, Grease And Cardium From Lower Deck Of 33/72 W2000 Somnath Dragline Of Khadia Project.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_309765_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KHD/G.M. (Excv)/E-Tender/24-25/209 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320961 |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing / reconditioning of operator cabin of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Repairing / reconditioning of operator cabin of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreFabrication of seats and toolbox for 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Fabrication of seats and toolbox for 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreRepairing of electrical hydraulic torque wrench of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Repairing of electrical hydraulic torque wrench of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreReplacement of jib head / boom head pulley of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Replacement of jib head / boom head pulley of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreReplacement of swing rotate pinion sl. no. 2 of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Replacement of swing rotate pinion sl. no. 2 of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreRepairing / welding of 12 nos. cracks in boom chords of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Repairing / welding of 12 nos. cracks in boom chords of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreReplacement work of lhs 1st reduction gear and pinion of walk system of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Replacement work of lhs 1st reduction gear and pinion of walk system of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreProcurement of pcr ac compressor (pt. no. 62041062) for 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline.
Procurement of pcr ac compressor (pt. no. 62041062) for 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline.
Read moreProcurement of pcr ac compressor (pt. no. 62041062) for 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline.
Procurement of pcr ac compressor (pt. no. 62041062) for 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline.
Read moreProcurement of air compressor and fire ball pump for 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline.
Procurement of air compressor and fire ball pump for 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline.
Read moreof your Industry type