Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1. Pipe, Ms, Is: 1239, 100 Mm, Plain Ends,2. Pipe, Ms, Is: 1239, 125 Mm, Heavy Quality,3. Pipe, Ms, I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5099971 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BENGAL PIPE INDUSTRIES
1944000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239, 100MM, PLAIN ENDS Title : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239, 100MM, PLAIN ENDS | 06-07-2024 16:02:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 5099971 - 100MM Title : MS PIPE IS 1239 | 04-07-2024 15:51:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | APL APOLLO TUBES LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 06-07-2024 16:17:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP | Make : JPL/Jindal India/Surya Roshni/Apollo/Goel//Utkarsh Model : 73061929 Title : Welded Pipe, CS IS 1239 Part I Black, (DN 100) 4" heavy (114.3 x 5.4) | 06-07-2024 11:02:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | BENGAL PIPE INDUSTRIES | Make : Bengal Pipes Model : GEM/2024/B/5099971 Item 1 Title : GEM/2024/B/5099971 Item 1 | 05-07-2024 06:32:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | BINOD KUMAR ANIL KUMAR | Make : NA Model : MS PIPE Title : MS PIPE | 06-07-2024 15:53:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : 1. PIPE, MS, IS: 1239, 100MM, PLAIN ENDS Title : 1. PIPE, MS, IS: 1239, 100MM, PLAIN ENDS | 06-07-2024 16:23:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : FORGED FITTING Title : FORGED FITTING | 05-07-2024 18:12:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FASTWELL ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 PIPE DIFFERENT SIZE Title : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 PIPE DIFFERENT SIZE | 02-07-2024 12:45:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : any reputed Model : any reputed Title : PIPE | 04-07-2024 16:12:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : tube | 08-07-2024 08:28:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | NEZONE TUBES LIMITED | Make : NEZONE Model : NEZONE IS:1239 P-1 2004 Title : 100 MM NB M. S Pipe ERW BLACK PIPE Heavy Duty As Per IS-1239 (2004) , PLAIN ENDED | 08-07-2024 13:22:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP | Make : NA Model : MS PIPE Title : MS PIPE IS: 1239 AS PER SPECIFICATION | 08-07-2024 14:55:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | Make : Precision Model : GEM/2024/B/5099971 Item 1 Title : GEM/2024/B/5099971 Item 1 | 03-07-2024 12:54:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 5099971 | 08-07-2024 12:54:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | RAJAT METALS | Make : PIPE M.S.BLACK ERW SIZE 100MM Model : PIPE M.S.BLACK ERW SIZE 100MM Title : PIPE M. S. BLACK ERW SIZE 100MM | 06-07-2024 18:04:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JINDAL /RIPL Model : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239, 100MM, PLAIN ENDS Title : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239, 100MM, PLAIN ENDS | 05-07-2024 13:51:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : MS ERW PIPE Model : MS ERW PIPE Title : MS ERW PIPE 100 MM NB X LENGTH 4 MTR TO 7 MTR LONG | 04-07-2024 15:40:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | SHRI OM ENTERPRISE | Make : ERW PIPE Model : 100 MM ERW PIPE Title : ERW PIPE | 06-07-2024 14:31:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | Make : INDIAN Model : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239, 100MM, PLAIN ENDS Title : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239, 100MM, PLAIN ENDS | 01-07-2024 16:19:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | SNB IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : N/A Model : 100 MM HEAVY Title : 100 MM ERW PIPE | 06-07-2024 16:15:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : MS PIPE IS1239 | 06-07-2024 18:59:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 23 | UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS | Make : laxmi Model : laxmi Title : MS PIPE | 06-07-2024 17:19:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 24 | VISHNUPRIYA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : GSF Model : PIPE Title : PIPE | 06-07-2024 18:07:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEM/2024/B/5099971 Item 2 | Bengal Pipe | GEM/2024/B/5099971 Item 2 | 1800 | ₹ 1944000.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read more1. pipe, ms, is: 1239, 100mm, plain ends,2. pipe, ms, is: 1239, 125mm, heavy quality,3. pipe, ms, i
Read more
Pipe ms is 1239 15mm heavy quality,pipe ms is 1239 20mm,pipe ms is 1239 25mm medium quality,pipe ms
Read more
Pipe ms is 1239 15mm heavy quality,pipe ms is 1239 20mm,pipe ms is 1239 25mm medium quality,pipe ms
Read more
(1) pipe, ms, is: 1239, 15mm, heavy quality,(2) pipe, ms, is: 1239, 20mm,(3) pipe, ms, is: 1239, 25
Read more
Pipe is1239 1 heavy glv erw pe 125mm,pipe is 1239 1 heavy glv erw pl 100mm,pipe hvy ms is1239 i gal
Read more
of your Industry type