Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Split Ac 1 Ton Voltas
Description
Organisation Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4030563
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 01, 2023 00:25
End Date
Expired 10/10/2023

Expired 1058 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHADAB TRADERS

Contract Value

120000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar Srivastava
Department: Forest Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Coolking Servicing Make : ANY BRAND Model : 2.0 TON/ 1.5 TON Title : 2.0 TON/ 1.5 TON 09-10-2023 23:02:44 N/A Disqualified
2 EKDANT ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : 1 Ton 3 Star Split Ac Title : 1 Ton 3 Star Split Ac 10-10-2023 19:14:08 N/A Disqualified
3 JAYESH TRADERS Make : NA Model : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER Title : SPLIT AIRCONDITIONER 10-10-2023 19:24:58 N/A Disqualified
4 M.N.K. TRADERS Make : NA Model : SPLIT AC 1 TON VOLTAS Title : SPLIT AC 1 TON VOLTAS 10-10-2023 15:52:55 N/A Qualified
5 M/s A TO Z SALES & SUPPLIERS Make : SPLIT AC 1 TON Model : SPLIT AC 1 TON VOLTAS Title : SPLIT AC 1 TON VOLTAS 10-10-2023 16:24:19 N/A Qualified
6 M/S SHADAB TRADERS Make : SPLIT AC 1 TON VOLTAS Model : SPLIT AC 1 TON VOLTAS Title : SPLIT AC 1 TON VOLTAS 10-10-2023 18:49:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHADAB TRADERS Item Categories : SPLIT AC 1 TON VOLTAS 120000.00 L1
2 M.N.K. TRADERS Item Categories : SPLIT AC 1 TON VOLTAS 123000.00 L2
3 M/s A TO Z SALES & SUPPLIERS Item Categories : SPLIT AC 1 TON VOLTAS 125000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SPLIT AC 1 TON VOLTAS SPLIT AC 1 TON VOLTAS SPLIT AC 1 TON VOLTAS 2 ₹ 120000.000