Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stable Bleaching Powder For Household And Industrial Use As Per Is 1065 (Part 1)
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5133313
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 10, 2024 20:49
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREERAM CHEMICALS

Contract Value

467400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kaibalya Mohanty
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BBC--BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BBC BRAND--BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED 17-07-2024 15:01:53 MSE Qualified
2 COMBINE INTELLIGENCE DIGITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 12-07-2024 16:36:40 N/A Qualified
3 DEBUKA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BBC Model : BBC Grade 1 Bleaching Powder 23-07-2024 09:14:30 N/A Qualified
4 M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES Make : BBC Model : BLEACHING PDR) 22-07-2024 14:40:06 N/A Qualified
5 mercury 46 enterprises Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 22-07-2024 20:37:11 N/A Qualified
6 NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 11-07-2024 12:23:29 N/A Qualified
7 Narottamdas AND Company Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 22-07-2024 20:04:59 N/A Qualified
8 SADURAM MARBLE CORPORATES Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 15-07-2024 23:44:05 N/A Qualified
9 SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 11-07-2024 11:16:53 N/A Qualified
10 SHREERAM CHEMICALS Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 20-07-2024 14:25:43 N/A Qualified
11 SUNIL CHEMICALS Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 19-07-2024 17:56:58 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1) 1080000.00 Disqualified
2 SHREERAM CHEMICALS Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1) 467400.00 L1
3 SADURAM MARBLE CORPORATES Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1) 506400.00 L2
4 DEBUKA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1) 555000.00 L3
5 SUNIL CHEMICALS Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1) 566400.00 L4
6 Narottamdas AND Company Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1) 624000.00 L5
7 COMBINE INTELLIGENCE DIGITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1) 648000.00 L6
8 BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1) 720000.00 L7
9 M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1) 900000.00 L8
10 NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1) 1110000.00 L9
11 mercury 46 enterprises Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1) 1169700.00 L10

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use as per IS: 1065 (Part 1) NA UNBRANDED 30000 ₹ 467400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise