Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service National; Convention; Conce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5222698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 00:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S UPHAR TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
1698120.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Akshay Kumar
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 07-08-2024 16:50:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 07-08-2024 16:09:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-08-2024 10:22:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S OM SAI ENTERPRISES | 08-08-2024 17:16:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S TULIP ENTERPRISES | 07-08-2024 19:08:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S UPHAR TRADING COMPANY | 07-08-2024 19:15:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 07-08-2024 18:56:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | R.K. PRINTERS & STATIONERS | 07-08-2024 16:43:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 07-08-2024 15:18:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 07-08-2024 16:40:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 07-08-2024 15:21:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SURYA TRADERS AND ENTERPRISES | 07-08-2024 18:18:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | TITA FACILITY SERVICES | 08-08-2024 16:59:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 07-08-2024 21:03:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-08-2024 15:43:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 07-08-2024 16:37:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UPHAR TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Convention; Conce | 1698120.20 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TULIP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Convention; Conce | 1762200.30 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYA TRADERS AND ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Convention; Conce | 1826280.05 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S OM SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Convention; Conce | 2698465.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R.K. PRINTERS & STATIONERS | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Convention; Conce | 3011785.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Convention; Conceptualization and Planning, Coordination and Staffing, IT related work, Participation arrangements, Venue Development, TEACHERS TRAINING AND WORKSHOP; B.. | Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service | 35 | ₹ 1698120.200 |