Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Carrying Out Rtv Room Temperature Vulcanizing Coating On 04 Nos Smoothing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5202257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AC AND DC ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2024 20:21:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGILE MICROSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2024 14:28:39 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES | 15-08-2024 00:55:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AC AND DC ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out RTV Room temperature vulcanizing coating on 04Nos Smoothing | 1020700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGILE MICROSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out RTV Room temperature vulcanizing coating on 04Nos Smoothing | 1084302.00 | L2 |
Custom bid for services - carrying out rtv room temperature vulcanizing coating on 02nos of 500kv h
Read more
Custom bid for services - carrying out rtv (room temperature vulcanizing) silicone high voltage ins
Read more
Room temperature vulcanizing (rtv) silicon sealant
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRtv(room temparature vulcanizing)silicon
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - rtv coating on porcelain insulators of smoothing reactor, dc filter and l
Read more
Custom bid for services - carrying out rtv insulation coating on 765kv and 400kv polymer cts at pow
Read more
Custom bid for services - carrying out rtv insulation coating on 765kv and 400kv polymer cts at pow
Read more
Room temperature vulcanizing (rtv) silicon adhesive/sealant as per s.c.railway specification no. hq/tr/sc/249
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRoom temperature vulcanising (rtv) silicon sealant.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type