Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sutures (V2),Sutures (V2),Sutures (V2),Sutures (V2),Sutures (V2),Sutures (V2),Sutures (V2),Sutures
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5120070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALTIUS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
428880
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vivek Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTIUS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS | Make : TTG Model : TTG SUTURE | 25-07-2024 10:58:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CYGNET MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : cygnet Model : CYG 5036 DESILK 2-0 | 25-07-2024 10:05:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HYQOR CARE | Make : Filasilk Model : FILASILK SLK20 5036 SILK BLK 2-0 X 76-45MM CU RC | 25-07-2024 10:51:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTIUS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : Sutures (V2),Sutures (V2),Sutures (V2),Sutures (V2),Sutures (V2),Sutures (V2),Sutures (V2),Sutures | 428880.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTG Black Braided Silk Sutures-Rev 1, Length 76 Centimeter | TTG | TTG SUTURE | 1800 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| TTG Black Braided Silk Sutures-Rev 1, Length 76 Centimeter | TTG | stergic | 384 | ₹ 23040.000 |
| TTG Black Braided Silk Sutures-Rev 1, Length 76 Centimeter | TTG | STERGIC | 2040 | ₹ 122400.000 |
| cygnet Black Braided Silk Sutures-Rev 1, Length 38 Centimeter | cygnet | CYG 5043 DESILK 6-0 | 144 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| TTG Polypropylene Sutures-Rev 1, Length 90 Centimeter | TTG | TTG SUTURE | 144 | ₹ 8640.000 |
| STERGIC Polypropylene Sutures-Rev 1, Length 70 Centimeter | STERGIC | stergic | 360 | ₹ 21600.000 |
| TTG Polypropylene Sutures-Rev 1, Length 70 Centimeter | TTG | TTG SUTURE | 384 | ₹ 15360.000 |
| STERGIC Polypropylene Sutures-Rev 1, Length 70 Centimeter | STERGIC | STERGIC | 240 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| STERGIC Polypropylene Sutures-Rev 1, Length 20 Centimeter | STERGIC | stergic | 12 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| STERGIC Polypropylene Sutures-Rev 1, Length 70 Centimeter | STERGIC | stergic | 120 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| STERGIC Polypropylene Sutures-Rev 1, Length 70 Centimeter | STERGIC | stergic | 12 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| TTG Polypropylene Sutures-Rev 1, Length 90 Centimeter | TTG | stergic | 96 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| TTG Polypropylene Sutures-Rev 1, Length 70 Centimeter | TTG | stergic | 24 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| TTG Polypropylene Sutures-Rev 1, Length 90 Centimeter | TTG | 880VS | 36 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| STERGIC Polypropylene Sutures-Rev 1, Length 70 Centimeter | STERGIC | stergic | 24 | ₹ 12000.000 |