Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anchor, Ms, Dwn: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094 4203076476 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5474068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 05, 2024 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2024
Expired 686 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHYAM ENGINEERING CO
Contract Value
75000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.R. ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : B R Engineering Works Model : ANCHOR Title : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 16-10-2024 15:05:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : ANCHOR, MS Title : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 16-10-2024 17:53:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIAN BLOWERS SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 Title : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 14-10-2024 17:46:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : ANCHOR, MS Title : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 16-10-2024 16:22:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ANCHOR,MS,DWN:3.39.71.30.V/75094 Title : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 14-10-2024 14:34:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 Title : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 17-10-2024 11:15:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES | Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 15-10-2024 11:14:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MEKNO SPARES | Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : ANCHOR,MS,DWN:3.39.71.30.V/75094 Title : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 17-10-2024 09:56:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 Title : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 17-10-2024 12:53:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : ANCHOR Title : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 16-10-2024 21:35:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHASHI STEEL AND FORGINGS | Make : SHASHI STEEL & FORGINGS Model : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 Title : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 11-10-2024 12:52:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 10-10-2024 11:57:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 63559.32 | L1 |
| 2 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 77118.64 | L2 |
| 3 | MEKNO SPARES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 79152.54 | L3 |
| 4 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 83200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 84000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | B.R. ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 86400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 91800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 98200.00 | L8 |
| 9 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 99067.80 | L9 |
| 10 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | 140800.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANCHOR, MS, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. V/75094-4203076476 (022) | SEC | SEC | 100 | ₹ 75000.000 |