Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guide, Dwn: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722 B 4209004460 (022),Support Trestle (For Modified Wsu) 4209004460 (
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5620164 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2024
Expired 640 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : GUIDE Title : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 (022) | 11-12-2024 13:43:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : KUMAR ENTERPRISE Model : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B Title : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 (022) | 11-12-2024 10:45:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 Title : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 (022) | 09-12-2024 13:12:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B Title : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 (022) | 05-12-2024 12:10:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES | Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 (022) | 08-12-2024 12:40:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MEKNO SPARES | Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B Title : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 (022) | 11-12-2024 11:08:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : GUIDE Title : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 (022) | 26-11-2024 10:11:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 (022) | 25-11-2024 12:07:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 (022),SUPPORT TRESTLE (FOR MODIFIED WSU) -4209004460 ( | 394000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 (022),SUPPORT TRESTLE (FOR MODIFIED WSU) -4209004460 ( | 406300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 (022),SUPPORT TRESTLE (FOR MODIFIED WSU) -4209004460 ( | 441600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 (022),SUPPORT TRESTLE (FOR MODIFIED WSU) -4209004460 ( | 446886.44 | L4 |
| 5 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 (022),SUPPORT TRESTLE (FOR MODIFIED WSU) -4209004460 ( | 651340.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MEKNO SPARES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 (022),SUPPORT TRESTLE (FOR MODIFIED WSU) -4209004460 ( | 717372.88 | L6 |
| 7 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 (022),SUPPORT TRESTLE (FOR MODIFIED WSU) -4209004460 ( | 815838.64 | L7 |
| 8 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004460 (022),SUPPORT TRESTLE (FOR MODIFIED WSU) -4209004460 ( | 858200.00 | L8 |