Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Guide, Dwn: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722 B 4209004391 (022),Support Trestle ( For Modified Wsu) 4209004391
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5473466
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 05, 2024 17:19
End Date
Expired 16/10/2024

Expired 690 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Narendra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004391 Title : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004391 (022) 16-10-2024 13:33:20 MSE Qualified
2 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GUIDE,DWN:3.39.71.30.X/72722B Title : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004391 (022) 14-10-2024 14:28:00 MSE Qualified
3 MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004391 (022) 15-10-2024 11:08:20 MSE Qualified
4 NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NEW Model : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004391 Title : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004391 (022) 15-10-2024 15:23:09 MSE Qualified
5 SHASHI STEEL AND FORGINGS Make : SHASHI STEEL & FORGINGS Model : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004391 (022) Title : Support Trestle ( for Modified WSU) -4209004391 (022) 11-10-2024 17:23:07 MSE Disqualified
6 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : GUIDE, DWN: 3.39. 71.30. X/72722B-4209004391 (022) 08-10-2024 13:19:53 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise