Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starter Coil,Starting Rope,Cork Sheet 16 Mm Thick,Nails Steel Round 75 X315 Mm,Solder Wire Steel,Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4213953 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS | - | 21-11-2023 13:15:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EK ONKAR SOLUTIONS | - | 21-11-2023 17:05:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 16-11-2023 21:21:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STARTER COIL,STARTING ROPE,CORK SHEET 16MM THICK,NAILS STEEL ROUND 75X315MM,SOLDER WIRE STEEL,STEEL | 43047.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRAR TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : STARTER COIL,STARTING ROPE,CORK SHEET 16MM THICK,NAILS STEEL ROUND 75X315MM,SOLDER WIRE STEEL,STEEL | 44681.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EK ONKAR SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : STARTER COIL,STARTING ROPE,CORK SHEET 16MM THICK,NAILS STEEL ROUND 75X315MM,SOLDER WIRE STEEL,STEEL | 45305.00 | L3 |