Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rectifier,Oil Sending Unit,Transformer Auto Ac3,Starting Rope,Starter Coil
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4382932
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 22, 2023 17:23
End Date
Expired 02/01/2024

Expired 977 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRAR TRADERS - 23-12-2023 16:36:48 MII Qualified
2 SEHAJ ENTERPRISES - 23-12-2023 16:10:55 MII Qualified
3 SILICON COMPUTERS - 27-12-2023 15:32:18 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BRAR TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : RECTIFIER,OIL SENDING UNIT,TRANSFORMER AUTO AC3,STARTING ROPE,STARTER COIL 47902.00 L1
2 SEHAJ ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : RECTIFIER,OIL SENDING UNIT,TRANSFORMER AUTO AC3,STARTING ROPE,STARTER COIL 90350.00 L2
3 SILICON COMPUTERS (MII) Item Categories : RECTIFIER,OIL SENDING UNIT,TRANSFORMER AUTO AC3,STARTING ROPE,STARTER COIL 102790.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise