Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Farm Yard Manure (Well Decomposed)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4235389 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAYURESH SERVICES & SUPPLIERS
562500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGADAMB CONSTRUCTION | Make : FYM Model : FARM YARD MANURE Title : FARM YARD MANURE | 30-11-2023 22:19:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAYURESH SERVICES & SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : Undranded Title : Farm Yard Manure | 26-11-2023 16:07:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MUNOT AGRI BUSINESS | Make : FARM YARD MANURE Model : FARM YARD MANURE Title : FARM YARD MANURE | 30-11-2023 20:10:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Shivam Enterprises | Make : UNBANDRED Model : FARM YARD MANURE Title : FARM YARD MANURE | 30-11-2023 12:29:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAYURESH SERVICES & SUPPLIERS(MII) | Item Categories : Farm Yard Manure (Well Decomposed) | 562500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shivam Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Farm Yard Manure (Well Decomposed) | 589950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAGADAMB CONSTRUCTION (MII) | Item Categories : Farm Yard Manure (Well Decomposed) | 590050.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MUNOT AGRI BUSINESS (MII) | Item Categories : Farm Yard Manure (Well Decomposed) | 595050.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farm Yard Manure | NA | Undranded | 50 | ₹ 562500.000 |
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Read moreConstruction of commercial complex building at rapcms ltd yard in mandya
Construction of commercial complex building at rapcms ltd yard in mandya
Read moreHubli zone 5 area all well cleaning and artifical well construction and all main road restoration for ganesh festival
Hubli zone 5 area all well cleaning and artifical well construction and all main road restoration for ganesh festival
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreUpgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Read moreVarious types of old shop cum godown repair work at apmc sira main market yard under 2026-27 action plan
Various types of old shop cum godown repair work at apmc sira main market yard under 2026-27 action plan
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreDeepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Deepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type