Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Contract For Support Services Of Various Departments Of Cbcmp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4141624 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 02:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION
24071203.93
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 09-11-2023 13:12:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW INDIA ENGINEERING CO | 09-11-2023 21:30:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.N.S. INDUSTRIAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-11-2023 21:27:01 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION | 09-11-2023 22:56:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for support services of various departments of CBCMP | 24071203.93 | L1 |
| 2 | S.N.S. INDUSTRIAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for support services of various departments of CBCMP | 25561801.80 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for support services of various departments of CBCMP | 26061103.31 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW INDIA ENGINEERING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for support services of various departments of CBCMP | 27980369.60 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for support services of various departments of CBCMP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 24071203.930 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreCustom bid for services - job contract for various services in different departments of cbcmp
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for services of mining and larr departments of cbcmp
Read more
of your Industry type