Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Solar Street Light 18 Watt
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4728611
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 03, 2024 20:16
End Date
Expired 13/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHUBHAM CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

724000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anuj Shukla
Department: Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: National Rural Livelihood Mission

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S K.K. BUILDER Make : NA Model : Supply Of Solar Street Light 18 Watt Title : Supply Of Solar Street Light 18 Watt 13-03-2024 16:19:45 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S SHUBHAM CONSTRUCTION Make : NA Model : SOLAR LIGHT Title : Supply Of Solar Street Light 18 Watt 13-03-2024 13:21:55 Offline upload Qualified
3 RIVA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Supply Of Solar Street Light 18 Watt Title : Supply Of Solar Street Light 18 Watt 13-03-2024 15:11:24 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHUBHAM CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Supply Of Solar Street Light 18 Watt 724000.00 L1
2 RIVA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Supply Of Solar Street Light 18 Watt 724125.00 L2
3 M/S K.K. BUILDER Item Categories : Supply Of Solar Street Light 18 Watt 724200.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply Of Solar Street Light 18 Watt NA SOLAR LIGHT 25 ₹ 724000.000