Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mattress 6x3 Feet,Blanket 6x4 Feet,Bed Cotton Sheet 6x3 Feet,Pillow,Towal 69x135 Cms,Mosquito Net
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6071704 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2025 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2025
Expired 515 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M F ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
226100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESIGN MODULAR SYSTEMS | - | 10-04-2025 09:43:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GRUH SAJAVAT | - | 01-04-2025 16:21:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 09-04-2025 22:45:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JBT FOAMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-04-2025 15:32:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KUMAR PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 08-04-2025 17:33:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M F ENTERPRISES | - | 08-04-2025 12:06:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S AGRAWAL PHARMA | - | 08-04-2025 21:23:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S JAINCO | - | 09-04-2025 19:00:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MAHENDRA ASSOCIATES | - | 09-04-2025 20:07:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MALIK ENTERPRISES | - | 26-03-2025 14:51:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MANAK MOTI INDUSTRIES LLP | - | 24-03-2025 22:33:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PATEL FOAM & FURNISHING | - | 06-04-2025 10:12:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | REEMARK FURNITURE CORPORATION | - | 09-04-2025 19:45:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 08-04-2025 13:20:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | Shree Hari Krishna Enterprises | - | 03-04-2025 12:08:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M F ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mattress 6x3 feet,Blanket 6x4 feet,Bed cotton sheet 6x3 feet,Pillow,Towal 69x135 cms,Mosquito Net | 226100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHENDRA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress 6x3 feet,Blanket 6x4 feet,Bed cotton sheet 6x3 feet,Pillow,Towal 69x135 cms,Mosquito Net | 247000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MALIK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mattress 6x3 feet,Blanket 6x4 feet,Bed cotton sheet 6x3 feet,Pillow,Towal 69x135 cms,Mosquito Net | 418700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GRUH SAJAVAT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mattress 6x3 feet,Blanket 6x4 feet,Bed cotton sheet 6x3 feet,Pillow,Towal 69x135 cms,Mosquito Net | 457919.60 | L4 |
| 5 | KUMAR PRINTERS & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress 6x3 feet,Blanket 6x4 feet,Bed cotton sheet 6x3 feet,Pillow,Towal 69x135 cms,Mosquito Net | 485400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JBT FOAMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mattress 6x3 feet,Blanket 6x4 feet,Bed cotton sheet 6x3 feet,Pillow,Towal 69x135 cms,Mosquito Net | 549900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Mattress 6x3 feet,Blanket 6x4 feet,Bed cotton sheet 6x3 feet,Pillow,Towal 69x135 cms,Mosquito Net | 585200.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PATEL FOAM & FURNISHING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mattress 6x3 feet,Blanket 6x4 feet,Bed cotton sheet 6x3 feet,Pillow,Towal 69x135 cms,Mosquito Net | 637660.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S AGRAWAL PHARMA (MII) | Item Categories : Mattress 6x3 feet,Blanket 6x4 feet,Bed cotton sheet 6x3 feet,Pillow,Towal 69x135 cms,Mosquito Net | 659500.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress 6x3 feet,Blanket 6x4 feet,Bed cotton sheet 6x3 feet,Pillow,Towal 69x135 cms,Mosquito Net | 670500.00 | L10 |
| 11 | MANAK MOTI INDUSTRIES LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress 6x3 feet,Blanket 6x4 feet,Bed cotton sheet 6x3 feet,Pillow,Towal 69x135 cms,Mosquito Net | 1076460.00 | L11 |
| 12 | M/S JAINCO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress 6x3 feet,Blanket 6x4 feet,Bed cotton sheet 6x3 feet,Pillow,Towal 69x135 cms,Mosquito Net | 1325200.00 | L12 |
| 13 | REEMARK FURNITURE CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mattress 6x3 feet,Blanket 6x4 feet,Bed cotton sheet 6x3 feet,Pillow,Towal 69x135 cms,Mosquito Net | 1330000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | DESIGN MODULAR SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress 6x3 feet,Blanket 6x4 feet,Bed cotton sheet 6x3 feet,Pillow,Towal 69x135 cms,Mosquito Net | 1932000.00 | L14 |
| 15 | Shree Hari Krishna Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress 6x3 feet,Blanket 6x4 feet,Bed cotton sheet 6x3 feet,Pillow,Towal 69x135 cms,Mosquito Net | 3515000.00 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mattress 6x3 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Blanket 6x4 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 33500.000 |
| Bed cotton sheet 6x3 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 96000.000 |
| Pillow | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| Towal 69x135 cms | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Mosquito Net | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 6400.000 |